edu

Studying abroad has never been this easy!

studying abroad

Some North American countries we can help you to study...

The United Nations has ranked Canada as one of the best places in the world to live in. It has been considered as the ideal destination for quality studies. This assessment is based upon Canada’s achievements in terms of educational attainment, life expectancy, national income and general quality of life. Canada’s education system is excellent and ranks among the best in the world. Moreover its tuition fees are among the lowest in English-speaking countries. Canada boasts a wide range of quality educational institutions for both degrees and diplomas in technical and professional disciplines. One other main advantage is that students can work part time and make some good income for themselves.

More than 50% of the population of the world wants to study in Canada.  Study in Canada Admission is now open for the 2013 and 2014 session. One other great advantage is that students can work and Study in Canada at the same time.

Advantages and Benefits of Studying in Canada

There are so many advantages of Studying in Canada as an International Student. Amongst many are these few;

  • Students can Work and Study in Canada.You can work part-time while on studies and full time during holiday’s/ Vacation.
  • Study in Canada Scholarship is available for students who perform exceptionally well during their studies. However, getting a full scholarship from the beginning of your studies till  the end might not be possible for International students.
  • Universities in Canada are ranked higher than most other Universities in other parts of the World.
  • The Post-Graduation Work Permit Program allows you to gain valuable Canadian work experience after you have completed your studies in Canada. This can help you apply to become a permanent resident of Canada.
  • Most Universities in Canada are with low tuition, at least more cheaper than United States and many other countries in Europe. Paying less for a higher standard is what makes Canada one of the best Study places in the world for International Students.
  • Almost Every University in Canada is recognized globally and accepted worldwide.

PLEASE TAKE NOTE OF THE FOLLOWING BEFORE YOU BEGIN THE PROCESS:

  1. Jobs are available in Canada, so working while studying is very easy.
  2. Students can only work outside campus after 6 months upon arrival in Canada. But they can work on campus anytime.
  3. You will be entitled to a 1 year working permit in Canada after completing one academic year program in Canada.
  4. You will be entitled to a 3 year work permit after you have completed a 2 year or more Academic program in Canada.
  5. You can apply for a residence permit after you have completed 12 months of full time work in professional or skilled job. Please refer to CIC website for more information on this.
  6. As a student, you are entitled to work for 20 hours per week during academic session but you can work as much as you want during holidays.
  7. The Embassy will require you to submit other documents which can strengthen an application if there is a gap after applicant’s last study. Exhaustive evidence of what an applicant did during that period must be submitted. If an applicant continued his/her studies but have not graduated, was employed, or did charity, or travelled or was involved in self education or the like, STRONG proofs should be presented (transcripts from university, letter of appointment, letter from employer, payslips, ID cards, photographs, receipts etc). We will discuss these as time goes on with the application process.
  8. It is advisable that the Bank statement of the sponsor should have a balance of nothing less than 4 million naira and it must have a proper inflow per time. This is very important. Sponsor should be either father, mother or sibling. We will discuss this section as we continue with the process.
  9. Please note that the entire visa and admission process takes between 4 to 6 months (They have promised to reduce this duration but lets still put at 6 months). So intending students must be very patient. If you must study in one of the best countries in the world, you should be patient enough for it.

We might not be able to share all the information here, but you can contact us if you have more questions

Follow us on twitter